Monday, August 30, 2010

untitled

Saturday, August 28, 2010

മഞ്ഞകുപ്പായക്കാരി




Caper White (Pioneer) Butterfly

Sunday, August 22, 2010

ഊഞ്ഞാലാട്ടം



Danaus chrysippus chrysippus

Family : Nymphalidae
Subfamily : Danainae
Genus : Danaus
Common Name : Plain Tiger


Hostplant(s) : Asclepias currasavica (Blood Flower, Milkweed)
Calotropis gigantea (Crown Flower, Giant Milkweed, Ivory Plant)

Sunday, August 15, 2010

വളവുകൾ



Curves

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Blue Pansy Butterfly



Blue Pansy or Eyed Pansy (Junonia orithya)

ഇതിന്റെ മലയാളം പേര് അറിയുമോ?

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

ഒന്ന്














(തുടരും...)

Monday, August 9, 2010

Peeping Tom

Friday, August 6, 2010

Jewel

Monday, August 2, 2010

പഴമയുടെ രുചി രഹസ്യങ്ങൾ

Labels

Related Posts with Thumbnails

  © Free Blogger Templates 'Photoblog II' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP